Staff

Headteacher

Mrs Deborah Knights
Headteacher, B.A. (Hons),  NPQH, Designated Senior Person (DSP) & Assessment Co-ordinator

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Donna Byrne
Deputy Headteacher, Deputy DSP, SENCO, Inclusion Co-ordinator

Teaching Staff

Reception Red Class

Miss Jo Macdonald
Teacher Reception Red Class

Miss Lindsey Hughes 

Early Years Practitioner 

Miss Sinead Dodd Barrow

Early Years Practitioner 

Reception Orange Class

Mrs Nicolla Hedges / Miss Sonia Gower

Teacher Reception Orange Class

Mrs Monika Handke

Early Years Practitioner /MSA

Mrs Radhika Misro
Early Years Practitioner 

Year 1 Blue Class

Mr Daniel Papciak

Teacher Year 1 Blue Class

Mrs Hiral Panchal
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ramona Roman
Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Purple Class

Ms Erika Recska

Teacher Purple Class

Miss Leanne Fox

Teaching Assistant/MSA

Mrs Sarah Kosser

Teaching Assistant 1:1

Year 2 Green Class

Miss Hanna Biernacka

Teacher Year 2 Green Class

Mrs Clare Warden
Teaching Assistant

(Lunchtime Learning Co-ordinator)

Mrs Una Fletcher
Teaching Assistant

Miss Marigold Opuko-Ofori

1-1 Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Yellow Class

Miss Aimee Smith

Teacher Year 2 Yellow Class

Mrs Lisa DeSousa

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rebecca Opoku-Ofori
Teaching Assistant 1:1

Other Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Fran Rogers

1:1, Intervention, Deputy, Deputy DSP

Mrs Bernie Jackson

Reading Champion/PPA Cover

Mr Ian Jowett

Piano Teacher

Support Staff

Mrs Samantha Pither

Office Manager

Mrs Leanne Cuddy

Office Administration

Attendance Improvement Officer 

Mrs Lorna McMurdie 

Teaching Assistant/Administrator/MSA 

Mr Ian Evans

Caretaker

Mrs Louise Berry-Gunn

Cleaner

Mr Peter Desborough

Bursar

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Gladys Coldman

Miss Maria Bunce

Mrs Chrissy Middleton

Miss Trudy Parker

Mrs Maria Green

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs Averil Heath

Mrs Sumera Noor
 

Mrs Elizabeth Wheeler
Supply Midday Supervisor

Mrs Radhika Misro

Supply Midday Supervisor

We always aim to have at least 8 MSA’s each lunchtime session.